Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector

China Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector supplier
Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector supplier Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector supplier Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector supplier Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FCPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: pp bag or plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber Connector Color: Black
Fiber Count: 12 Cores Length: Custom
Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH Application: Building Network Access
High Light:

fiber pigtails patch cords

,

multimode pigtail

Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector

 

A fiber pigtail is a single,short,usually tight-buffered,optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end.

The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk. Splicing of pigtails to each fiber in the trunk "breaks out" the multi-fiber cable into its component fibers for connection to the end equipment.

Pigtails can have female or male connectors. Female connectors could be mounted in a patch panel, often in pairs although single-fiber solutions exist, to allow them to be connected to endpoints or other fiber runs with patch fibers. Alternatively they can have male connectors and plug directly into an optical transceiver.

 

Feature

  1. Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity;
  2. Based on advanced termination facilities & process, to deliver good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height;
  3. 100% inspected for optic characteristics & fiber end face finish;
  4. Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces;
  5. Connectors SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000/LX.5/DIN/D4/SMA/MTRJ(only in duplex) in option;
  6. 900um tight buffered cable as standard type, jacketed cable are also available;
  7. Many standard colors are optional for cable jacket & connector boots;
  8. Fire rating cables are in option with OFNR, LSZH & OFNP;
  9. Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector

Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector

Custom 12 Core Fiber Optical Breakout Pigtail Patch Cord FCPC Connector

Applications

 

1. Optical fiber pigtail, also named

2. CATV

3. Optical fiber communication systems

4. Optical fiber data transmission

5. Building network access

6. Cabling system, ODF

7. FTTx applications

 

 

 

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)