Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

China 12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples supplier
12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples supplier 12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples supplier 12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples supplier 12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples supplier

Large Image :  12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SCUPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: pp bag or plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber Connector Color: Blue
Fiber Count: 12 Cores Feature: Adopts High Precision Ceramic Ferrule With Good Concentricity;
Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Cabling System, ODF
High Light:

fiber pigtails patch cords

,

single mode fiber pigtails

 

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

 

 

A fiber pigtail is a single,short,usually tight-buffered,optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end.

The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk. Splicing of pigtails to each fiber in the trunk "breaks out" the multi-fiber cable into its component fibers for connection to the end equipment.

Pigtails can have female or male connectors. Female connectors could be mounted in a patch panel, often in pairs although single-fiber solutions exist, to allow them to be connected to endpoints or other fiber runs with patch fibers. Alternatively they can have male connectors and plug directly into an optical transceiver.

 

Feature

  1. Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentricity;
  2. Based on advanced termination facilities & process, to deliver good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height;
  3. 100% inspected for optic characteristics & fiber end face finish;
  4. Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces;
  5. Connectors SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000/LX.5/DIN/D4/SMA/MTRJ(only in duplex) in option;
  6. 900um tight buffered cable as standard type, jacketed cable are also available;
  7. Many standard colors are optional for cable jacket & connector boots;
  8. Fire rating cables are in option with OFNR, LSZH & OFNP;
  9. Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

Applications

 

1. Optical fiber pigtail, also named

2. CATV

3. Optical fiber communication systems

4. Optical fiber data transmission

5. Building network access

6. Cabling system, ODF

7. FTTx applications

 

Packaging

 

12 Cores Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Waterproof , SC PC Pigtail For Couples

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)