Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Unitube Non Metallic Non Armored Cable GYFXY With Polyethylene Sheath

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Unitube Non Metallic Non Armored Cable GYFXY With Polyethylene Sheath

China Unitube Non Metallic Non Armored Cable GYFXY With Polyethylene Sheath supplier

Large Image :  Unitube Non Metallic Non Armored Cable GYFXY With Polyethylene Sheath

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: hanxin
Certification: CE ROHS
Model Number: SM MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: yarn-beam and carton
Delivery Time: 3-10working days according to the qty
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 400km/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 10.2 Bending Radius Static: 10D/20D
Standard: Standard YD/T 769-2003. Fiber Count: 2-12
Tensile Strength: 400/1000 Crush Resistance: 300/1000
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

optical cable wire

Unitube Non Metallic Non Armored Cable GYFXY With Polyethylene Sheath

 

 

Description

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube. water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two side. The cable is completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath.

 

Characteristics

 

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Two parallel FRPs ensure tensile strength

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length

 

Standards

 

GYFXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

 

Optical Characteristics

 


G.652
G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm  

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Technical Parameters

 

Cable Type

(Increased by 2 fibers)

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term

N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYFXY -2~12 2~12 10.2 100 400/1000 300/1000

10D/20D

 

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)