Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly

China SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly supplier
SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly supplier SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly supplier SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly supplier SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly supplier SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly supplier

Large Image :  SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Model Number: SC/FC/LC/ST/MPO etc

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: pp bag or plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days according to the qty
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Singlemode Multimode/simplex Duplex Inserion Loss: <0.2db
Durability: >1000 Times Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Temp: -40° C~+85° C Standard Plugging Force: 2~6N
High Light:

fiber optic connector adapters

,

lc fiber optic adapter

SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly

 

 

SC Fiber Optic Adapter in Data Center.

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability cibility. The following figure shows LC/UPC adapter used together with fiber adapter panel and cable management panel in data center solutions.
 

Adapter bridge the Gap between fiber optic connectors
Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber

optic access network and video transmission.

Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!


Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home,etc


Features:
1. Fiber optic adapter LC
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, LC connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)
 

Operating/Storage Temperature: -20 to +85°C

 

SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable AssemblySC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable AssemblySC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly

SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly

SC LC ST FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Plastic Fiber Cable Assembly

Shipment

 

 

1. Sample:Within 1-3 working days
2. Wholesale orders:3-15 working days according various quantities
3. OEM:7-10 working days after receiving your sample confirmation and payment
4. For large orders: by sea

For small orders: by sea , by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

 

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)