Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Equipment

Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss And Return Loss Testing Machine 650nm

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss And Return Loss Testing Machine 650nm

China Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss And Return Loss Testing Machine 650nm supplier

Large Image :  Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss And Return Loss Testing Machine 650nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 7420B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: EPE and carton packaging
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50sets per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Patch Cord Test Wavelength: 1310/1550/850
Fiber Type: SM ,MM VFL: 650nm
Operating Temperature: 10 ° C ~ 40℃ Storage Temperature: -5 ° C ~60 ° C
High Light:

fiber optic polishing machine

,

patch cord manufacturing machine

Insertion Loss And Return Loss Testing Machine Fiber Optic Patch Cord Test machine

 

Product Description

 

7420B Series Back Reflection Test Meter is the owned developed a wide range of high-precision testing equipment. 7420B Series Back Reflection Test Meter uses a unique two optical amplification technology and sampling technology is the industry-leading optical test and measurement products. 7420B Series Back Reflection Test Meter has been widely used in the production factory and development lab.

 

Product features:

l built in 1310nm and 1550 nm lasers

l 850nm Output 50/125um for Multimode test ,Optional 650nm VFL 10mW;

l built-in high precision with low power loss tests architecture, detection range up to 80dB;

l dynamic adjustable LCD refresh rate, digital fonts are displayed;

l built-in optical power meter, synchronous wavelength switching;

l small-signal measurements (1nW input), accuracy up to 0.1dB;

l serial R232 control provides serial commands, and automatically stored data;

 

 

Electrical characteristics:

 

l AC power supply: 220VAC 50~60HZ@100mA Max.

l Operating temperature: 10 ° c ~ 40℃

l Storage temperature:-5 ° c ~60 ° c

 

Optical Performance:

 

Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550/ 850 /650
Laser Source Laser Type F-P
stability(dB) 0.03
Insertion Loss Input range (dBm) +3~-75
Test Uncertainty (dB)

0.03 ( 0~ -60dBm )

0.3 ( -60~-75dBm )

Interface FC/SC /LC /Universe interface

Return

Loss

Detect Range(dB) 0~75
Test Accuracy(dB) 0.25
Output interface FC/APC
Control interface RS232/ GPIB
Power Supply 110VAC/220VAC 50HZ
Storage temperature (℃) -25~+70
Weight (kg) 3
Dimension(mm) 265*260*120

 

 

Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss And Return Loss Testing Machine 650nm

Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss And Return Loss Testing Machine 650nm

 

Dimension:

Length: 265mm Width: 260mm Heigh: 120mm


Safety tips:

 

Note: Please connect 220 volt 3 phase supply with gound good connection. there is high voltage inside, for your own safety, the company maintenance personnel do not disassemble the device.

 

• Following to the manual for safe operation of equipment.

• Before the device powered on, first check Power supply well connection

• High optical power input can burn photodector, in order to enable PD to work correctly, make sure the light should not be greater than 10mW.

 

 

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)