Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

China OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores supplier
OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores supplier OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores supplier OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores supplier OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores supplier

Large Image :  OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: MPO MTP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000PCS per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: Fiber Optic Mpo/mtp Connector Connector Type: MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elit
Color: Range, Yellow, Blue, Aqua Fiber Core: 8 Cores ,12cores , 24cores ,48cores
Mode: Single Mode Or Multi Mode 3D Testing: 100%
High Light:

mpo mtp patch cord

,

mpo patch cable

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

 

MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.

It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structure.The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

Features and benefits


1. Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
2. Rapid deployment
3. Factory terminated
4. 100% tested (test data supplied)
5. High-density cable
6. Optimized performance
7. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
8. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

 

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

 

Technical Parameter

 

Model SM MM
Connector A:MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count 8,12,24,48 Core
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.70dB ≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
 

 

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

 

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

 

Applications

 

1. Data communication network
2. Optical system access network
3. Storage area network fiber channel
4. High density architectures

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

OM3 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Connector 8 Cores / 12 Cores / 24 Cores

 

 

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)