Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

China Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network supplier
Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network supplier Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network supplier Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network supplier Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network supplier

Large Image :  Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 1*2 mini splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: pp bags or plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000PCS Per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm Type: 1*2
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV,FTTX Systems/PON Networks/CATV Links/Optical Signal Distribution Connector Type: SCAPC
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Length: Customized
High Light:

fiber optic coupler splitter

,

optical plc splitter

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

 

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity. It widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T G.984

for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.


- Low Insertion Loss
- Broadband Operation
- Excellent Uniformity
- Low Polarization Dependent Loss
- Low excess loss & High performance

 

Product Name 1x2 blockless PLC Splitter   Insertion Loss 3.8dB
Connector without connector PDL 0.15dB
Pigtail Length 1 meters or customized Loss Uniformity 0.6dB
Pigtail diameter 900um input/output Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimension 60x7x4 (mm) Return Loss 55dB
Fiber Type G657A1 or G657A2 Directivity 55dB
Operating temperature -40~85 °C Storage Temperature -40~85 °C
Operation Humidity 5 ~ 95%RH Storage Humidity 5 ~ 95%RH

 

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

Application
 

- CATV
- Data Communication
- Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems

- PON System

 

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

 

Packaging

 

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

Mini Steel Tube Passive Optical Splitter Link All PLC 1x2 For Ftth Network

 

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)