Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0

China LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0 supplier
LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0 supplier LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0 supplier LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0 supplier LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0 supplier

Large Image :  LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: LC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: LC-LC Fiber Type: OM4
Connector Color: Beige Cable Color: Violet
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Application: FTTX PON CATV
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

 

LSZH FTTH Violet Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0

 

1. Description

OM4 LC-LC Duplex fiber patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

2. Feature

1). Low Insertion loss

2). High return loss

3). Good Repeatability

4). Good Interchange

5). Excellent Environmental Adaptability

 

3. Application

1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness


 

Name : Fiber Optic Patchcord
Connector Type : LC-LC
Standard : IEC/ROHS/SGS
Color : Violet
Fiber Mode : OM4
Length : 1M,2M,3M,4M......
Green production : Yes
 

 

 

Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC/Armoured
fiber patch cord
ST,MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.3 ≤ 0.3
Return loss dB ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 60 ≥ 30 ≥ 50 ≥ 50 ≥ 30 ≥ 45 ≥ 50 ≥ 35 ≥ 55 ≥ 75
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchangeability dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Vibration dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.2
Operating temperature   −40∼75 −40∼75 −40∼75 −40∼75
Storage temperature   −40∼85 −40∼85 −40∼85 −40∼85
Cable diameter mm φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9 φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9 φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9 φ 3.0, φ 2.0, φ 0.9
 

 

LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0

 

Packaging

LSZH FTTH Violet LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode OM4 SX C2.0 3.0

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)