Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network

China Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network supplier
Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network supplier Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network supplier Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network supplier

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: FCAPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FCAPC Fiber Type: G652D
Repeatability: ≤0.1dB Interchangeabilit: ≤0.2dB
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Application: FTTX PON CATV
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

 

Features:

 

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Application:

 

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

Specification:

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours

 

Packaging:

Low Insertion Loss FCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Local Area Network

Our Services
 

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6. We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)