Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Figure Eight Core GYTC8A APL Moisture Barrier

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Figure Eight Core GYTC8A APL Moisture Barrier

China Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Figure Eight Core GYTC8A APL Moisture Barrier supplier

Large Image :  Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Figure Eight Core GYTC8A APL Moisture Barrier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYTC8A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden shaft and woodern box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000KM per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Or OEM Jacket Material: PE Or AT
Storage Temperature: -40℃ To + 70℃ Operating Temperature: -40℃ To + 70℃
Design Life Span: 30 Years Large Span Lengths: 1000m
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

optical cable wire

Long Distance Fiber Optic Cable Figure Eight Core GYTC8A APL Moisture Barrier

 

Description

The fibers, 250μm , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.

 

Characteristics

 

· High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the
installation cost.

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

- Steel wire used as the central strength member

- Loose tube filling compound

- 100% cable core filling

- APL moisture barrier

· Standards

GYTC8A cable complies with Standard YD/T 1155-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1.

 

· Optical Characteristics

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm  


 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYTC8A-2~6 2~6 1 4 9.5×18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-8~12 8~12 2 3 9.5×18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-14~18 14~18 3 2 9.5×18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A -20~24 20~24 4 1 9.5×18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8A-26~30 26~30 5 0 9.5×18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000

10D/20D

 

 

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)