Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback

China LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback supplier
LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback supplier LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback supplier LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback supplier LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback supplier

Large Image :  LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: LC-SC OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: LC Fiber Type: SM MM
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Application: FTTX PON CATV
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
High Light:

fiber optic cable patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback

 

LC SC MTRJ Loopback Fiber Patch Cord is designed to return media. This is typically used for testing and network diagnostics. Loopbacks are useful for testing equipment to determine where a fault might lie. These have a very compact design, and like all of our products, may be custom ordered to have different lengths, jackets, etc. Our loopbacks are compliant with ATM, fast Ethernet, fiber channel, and gigabit Ethernet, and are available in Multimode and Single mode. Call or email today to place an order or ask about our additional options.

 

Specification

 

Loopback cable for many test applications

Multimode, 50/125 fiber optic cable

With precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance

Molded connector to secure connection

Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

Operating Wavelength: 850 nm for Multimode; 1310/1550nm for Singlemode

 

Features

 

RoHS compliant for all Loopback fiber optic patch cords material

 

Usage

 

Telecom Network

Optical communication system

Fiber access network

CATV

Optical fiber LAN

 

Technical Data

 

Item Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC), ≥60 dB (APC)
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability 0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

 

LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback

LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback

 

LC Loopback Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic LC Loopback

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)