Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores

China High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores supplier
High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores supplier High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores supplier High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores supplier

Large Image :  High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-LC-12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type :: MPO Fiber Type:: OM3
Connector Color:: Blue Cable Color:: Blue
Cable Jacket:: PVC Application:: FTTX PON CATV
High Light:

mtp patch cable

,

mpo mtp patch cord

High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores

 

1. What is the MPO/MTP features?

 

IEC61754-7 & GR-1435-CORE compliant.
Modular design, plug-locking structure,easy for test,Install,remove and adjust. Usually,single MTP / MPO connectors typically can accommodate 12 or more fiber, 1U height wiring space can accommodate up to 96 LC optical interface, Section. Saving Cabinet and rack space, easy cable management Kinds of fiber,cable available,to meet different customer needs.
Can choice of male,female.Achieve precise positioning with the adapter connected via Pin-pin positioning function,high stability.
Multi-core ferrule, small size, high speed and high capacity to meet the needs of optical fiber communication systems and high-efficiency high-density interconnect wiring. For future network infrastructure, highly scalable, supports Ethernet and Fiber Channel requirements 10/100-1Gbps.

 

 

2. What is the MPO/MTP type?

 

  male(with Pin),female(without Pin)
Ferrule type Standard SM,Low loss SM;Standard MM,Low loss MM
Fiber core 4core,8core,12core,24core
Housing color Green(SM),Beige(MM),Yellow(SM Low loss),Blue( OM3 50/125 )
Polishing way PC,APC
Cable type Ribbon cable,Ribbon fiber,3.0mm Mini cable(250um12F,24F),0.9mm cable


3. What is the MPO/MTP test requests?


a. Endface request:

 

400 X Defect description Allow quantity
Fiber(9um,50um,62.5um) White scratches ≤3um No limited
  Spot ≤2um 5 PCS
  Defect / No allowed
Cladding
(62.5-125um)
White scratches ≤3um No limited
    ≤5um 1 PCS
  Black scratches ≤3um 2 PCS
  Black spot ≤2um No limited
    ≤5um 3 PCS
  Defect ≤2um Around no limited
    ≤15um Total length is less than the side length 1/4
  Plastic ring / No limited

 

b. Performance:

 

MPO/MTP SM standard ferrule SM low loss ferrule MM standard ferrule MM low loss ferrule
IL Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
  Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
RL APC≥50dB   ≥ 25dB ≥ 35dB
  PC ≥ 40dB      
Repeatability ≤0.30dB(Plug more than 500 times) 0.30dB(Plug more than 1000 times)
Interchangeability ≤0.30dB(With either a matching connector)
Tensile strength ≤0.30dB(Maximum tension 66N)
Shock ≤0.30dB(10~55Hz)
Temperature Range -40°C ~ +75°C


c. Interference indicators:

 

MPO/MTP Connector Dimension 3D Test
Radius of Curvature X ≥2000mm ,Y ≥50mm
Fiber Height 1000~4000 nm
Endface Angle X ±0.3° ,Y ±0.3°
Core Dip ±300nm


d. Length Tolerance:

 

Length(M) Tolerance
≤10 + 10CM
10<L≤30 + 15CM
>30 + 10%
 

 

High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores

High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores

 

High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores

High Speed OM3 Fiber Optical MTP Trunk Cable MPO Patch Cord 12 Cores

 

FQA

F

Q1. Can I have a sample order
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than


Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit?

A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available


Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.


Q5. How to proceed an order?

A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.


Q6. Is it OK to print my logo on product?

A: Yes. Please inform us formally before our production and confirm the design firstly based on our sample.


Q7: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.


Q8: How to deal with the faulty?

A: Firstly, Our products are produced in strict quality control system and the defective rate will be less than 0.2%.
Secondly, during the guarantee period, we will send new with new order for small quantity. For defective batch products, we will repair them and resend them to you or we can discuss the solution including re-call according to real situation.

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)