Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Polishing Plate

High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports

China High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports supplier
High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports supplier High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports supplier

Large Image :  High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Hanxin
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FCPC-32

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: EPE and carton packaging
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50PCS per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: Polishing Of Fiber Optic Connector Function: Fix The Connector
Material: German Steel Diameter: 174mm
Heat Treatment: 50° Capacity: 32 Connectors One Times
High Light:

fiber optic fixtures

,

connector polishing plate

High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports

 

The fiber polishing fixture is IPC Structure, Independent compression of each connector. This fiber polishing fixture is high stability and good surface quality.fiber polishing fixture using high quality steel with heated treat, the hardened steel S2316 provide long service life. This fiber polishing fixture can be designed with the jig of SC, FC, ST, LC, MPO and E2000, FA, etc, and also according to the customer request.

 

Specifications

1. Machine Size 174*174MM
2. Net Weight 1.4kg
3. Capactiy 32 connectors one times
5. Application FCPC connector polishing
6. Suitable Machine Four corner pressure polisher and SEIKOH GIKEN SFP-550 Serials
7. Materials

German steel

 Features

 

1. high quality steel construction, high precision.

2.The interference rate is over 90%.

3., the use of independent afterburner way to eliminate the grinding head of different length of exposure on the impact of grinding.

4. each grinding disc can be fitted with a plurality of grinding heads (centers 8-12, four horns, 18-24 heads), and the production efficiency is high.

5. adapters interchangeable to extend the service life of the grinding disk.

6., three kinds of grinding heads, SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC, interchangeable. The utility model saves the number of the grinding disk and saves the production cost.

7., grinding can be integrated grinding disk, also suitable for rework.

8., according to customer requirements design, APC, MPO, E2000, MTP, MPX and so on.

 

High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports

Packaging

 

EPE and carton packaging

 

High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports

High Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Plate Fast Assemble FCPC 32 Ports

 

All polishing jigs are 100% tested before shipment .

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)