Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector

China FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector supplier
FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector supplier FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector supplier FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector supplier FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: LCUPC DX MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LCUPC Fiber Type: 50/125 62.5/125
Connector Color: Beige Cable Color: Orange
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Application: FTTX PON CATV
Length: 1M,2M,3M,Customized Fiber Count: Duplex
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

 

FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector

 

The fiber optic patch cord are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet,Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.The patch cords are terminated with standard connector which gives optimum optical performance

 

Features

 

(1) High return loss;

(2) Low insertion loss;

(3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(5) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Applications

 

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

 

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc 1260nm ≤1480nm  
 

 

FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector

FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector

 

Our Services

 

Sample: free sample can be provided,

Colors, logos, package, etc can be customized

price list: can be provided

after-sales: one by one

 

Related products

 
FTTX LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LCUPC Connector
 
 

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)