Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

China FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable supplier
FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable supplier FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable supplier FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable supplier FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable supplier

Large Image :  FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: SCAPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SCAPC Fiber Type: G652D/G657A
Connector Color: Green Cable Color: Black Or White
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/PE Application: FTTX PON CATV
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

 

FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

 

Fiber optic cable meets RoHS and UL compliant, and all fiber patch cables connectors are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure nice quality.

2.0x3.0mm FTTH drop cable, 2 pcs FRP/steels, bare colored fiber inside, LSZH or PVC jacket, assembled with SC / LC / FC / ST connectors.

 

FTTH Optical fiber patch cord is made up by optical communication unit, strengthen pieces and the sheath composition, that is put the optical communication unit in the middle, both sides parallel place two root non-metallic strengthen members or metal strengthening component phosphate steel wire, finally squeeze the black sheath into cable.

This type of drop cable is single fiber, three phosphating steel wire or FRP strengthen, we can provide 20m 30m 50m 80m 100m 150m 200m 300m 500m length drop cable patch cord, if you need more than 1km length drop cable, please contact us.

 

Features:

  • Special bending resistance of optical fiber, offer more bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristic, easily achieve 100 M per second, and realize the broadband, CATV and phone combination of three nets.
  • Two of the parallel strengthen pieces make cable has good compression performance, protection of optical fiber.
  • Cable simple structure, light weight, the function is strong.
  • The unique groove design, easy separating, convenient in, easy installation and maintenance

 

Item
Technology parameter
Cable type
Drop Cable 
Cable Count
1 2 4 6 8 12 Core 
Connector color
Green
Fiber type
9/125 (G657A2)
Sheath color
Black and white 
Sheath material
LSZH /PVC
Cable dimension (mm)
3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1); 5.2(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1) 
Insertion Loss
Return Loss

SM≤0.3dB

PC≥45dB UPC≥50dB, APC≥60

Min. bending radius (mm)
10 (Static) 25 (Static) 30 (Static) 60 (Static) 
Attenuation (dB/km)
≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm 
Short term tensile ( N)
200; 600
Crush resistance (N/100mm)
1000; 2200 
Operation temperature (℃)
-20~+70℃ 

FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

 

Packaging 

 

FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

FTTH SCAPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 2 4 Cores G657A1 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)