Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord

China FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord supplier
FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord supplier FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord supplier FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord supplier FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Model Number: FCUPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: pp bag or plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days according to the qty
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Singlemode Multimode/simplex Duplex Name: Fiber Optic Adapters
Durability: >1000 Times Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: Red Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB(SM&MM)
High Light:

fiber optic connector adapters

,

lc fiber optic adapter

FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord

 
Fiber Optic Adapter in Data Center.

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability cibility. The following figure shows LC/UPC adapter used together with fiber adapter panel and cable management panel in data center solutions.
 

Adapter bridge the Gap between fiber optic connectors
Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber

optic access network and video transmission.

Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord
Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home,etc

 


Features:
1. Fiber optic adapter LC
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, LC connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)
 

FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord

FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord

Shipment:

 

1. Sample:Within 1-3 working days
2. Wholesale orders:3-15 working days according various quantities
3. OEM:7-10 working days after receiving your sample confirmation and payment
4. For large orders: by sea

For small orders: by sea , by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

 

 

 

FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord

FC UPC Fiber Coupler Flange Connector Optical Fiber Adapter For Patch Cord

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)