Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

China Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX supplier
Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX supplier Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX supplier Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX supplier Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX supplier

Large Image :  Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO Fiber Type: OM3
Connector Color: Blue Cable Color: Blue
Cable Jacket: PVC Application: FTTX PON CATV
High Light:

mtp patch cable

,

mpo patch cable

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

 

Features:

  • Stable and high quality
  • Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
  • High performance and cost effective
  • Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
  • Custom assemblies available upon request
  • OEM available upon request

Note:

  • The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
  • Various color cable available upon customers' request
  • OS2 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um), OM3 (50/125um) OM4 (50/125um) OM5 (50/125um) are available
  • Any length is available upon request
  • For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
  • For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available

Mechanical & Material Data

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 ℃ to +70℃/+85℃ (armored)
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

 

 

Optical Performance Data

 

 

Item

Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5

Insert. Loss

 

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)

 

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB

≥35 dB

 

Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB

≥20dB

 

Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N

≥68N

 

 

 

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

 

1. What is the MPO/MTP features?

 

IEC61754-7 & GR-1435-CORE compliant.
Modular design, plug-locking structure,easy for test,Install,remove and adjust. Usually,single MTP / MPO connectors typically can accommodate 12 or more fiber, 1U height wiring space can accommodate up to 96 LC optical interface, Section. Saving Cabinet and rack space, easy cable management Kinds of fiber,cable available,to meet different customer needs.
Can choice of male,female.Achieve precise positioning with the adapter connected via Pin-pin positioning function,high stability.
Multi-core ferrule, small size, high speed and high capacity to meet the needs of optical fiber communication systems and high-efficiency high-density interconnect wiring. For future network infrastructure, highly scalable, supports Ethernet and Fiber Channel requirements 10/100-1Gbps.

 

 

2. What is the MPO/MTP type?

 

  male(with Pin),female(without Pin)
Ferrule type Standard SM,Low loss SM;Standard MM,Low loss MM
Fiber core 4core,8core,12core,24core
Housing color Green(SM),Beige(MM),Yellow(SM Low loss),Blue( OM3 50/125 )
Polishing way PC,APC
Cable type Ribbon cable,Ribbon fiber,3.0mm Mini cable(250um12F,24F),0.9mm cable


 

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

 

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

Data Center Solution MTP MPO Cable OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For FTTX

 

FQA

F

Q1. Can I have a sample order
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than


Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit?

A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available


Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.


Q5. How to proceed an order?

A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.


Q6. Is it OK to print my logo on product?

A: Yes. Please inform us formally before our production and confirm the design firstly based on our sample.


Q7: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.


Q8: How to deal with the faulty?

A: Firstly, Our products are produced in strict quality control system and the defective rate will be less than 0.2%.
Secondly, during the guarantee period, we will send new with new order for small quantity. For defective batch products, we will repair them and resend them to you or we can discuss the solution including re-call according to real situation.

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)