Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication

China Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication supplier
Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication supplier Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication supplier

Large Image :  Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FTTH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden shaft and woodern box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000KM per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Or White Jacket Material: PE Or AT
Storage Temperature: -20℃ To + 60℃ Operating Temperature: -20℃ To + 60℃
Application: FTTH,INDOOR Strengthen Member: FRP Or Steel 0.4mm/0.45mm/0.5mm
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

optical wire cable

Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication

 

· Description

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.
· Characteristics · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
transmission property;
· Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
fiber;
· Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
· Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
· Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.


·Optical Characteristics

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

 

·Technical Parameters

 

Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 8 30/60 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2) 8.5 30/60 300/1000 15/30
3 (2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2) 9 30/60 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2) 10 30/60 300/1000 15/30

 

Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication

 

Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication

Customized Optical Fiber Network Cable FTTH GPON For Indoor Communication

 

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

 

 

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)