Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Crush Resistance Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH G652d Unitube GYXTPY Light Weight

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Crush Resistance Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH G652d Unitube GYXTPY Light Weight

China Crush Resistance Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH G652d Unitube GYXTPY Light Weight supplier

Large Image :  Crush Resistance Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH G652d Unitube GYXTPY Light Weight

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: GYXTPY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden shaft and woodern box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000KM per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Or OEM Jacket Material: PE Or AT
Storage Temperature: -40℃ To + 70℃ Operating Temperature: -40℃ To + 70℃
Characteristics: Good Mechanical And Temperature Performance Name: Fiber Optic Cable
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

optical cable wire

Crush Resistance Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable LSZH G652d Unitube GYXTPY Light Weight

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

 

· Characteristics

 

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· Inexpensive and can reduce operating costs
· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
· Long delivery length

 

·Optical Characteristics

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

· Technical Parameters

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
GYXTPY 1~2 5.6 34 500 500 10D/20D
GYXTPY 3~6 6.0 38 500 500 10D/20D
GYXTPY 7~12 6.5 43 500 500 10D/20D

 

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)