Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing

China 48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing supplier
48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing supplier 48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing supplier 48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing supplier 48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing supplier

Large Image :  48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PP bag and carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: MPO Fiber Type:: 12 Cores 24cores
Cable Jacket:: PVC/LSZH Application:: FTTX PON CATV
High Light:

mtp patch cable

,

mpo mtp patch cord

48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing

 

Applications:

 

Equipment interconnection

Device pig-tailingPremise networks

Patch panel applications

Communications connections

Loopback for network components testing

 

Connector Performance Specifications:

 

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),

Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)

Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications:

 

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃
 

 

48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing

48 Core Single Mode MTP MPO Cable FTTH MPO Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback For Testing

 

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)