Han Xin Communications Limited

Innovation seeks development and cooperation wins the future.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

China 1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector supplier
1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector supplier 1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector supplier 1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector supplier 1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector supplier 1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: hanxin or OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 1*8 ABS box splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: pp bags or plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000PCS Per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Or Customized Type: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX PON CATV,FTTX Systems/PON Networks/CATV Links/Optical Signal Distribution Connector Type: SC
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Length: Customized
High Light:

fiber optic coupler splitter

,

fiber optic splitter cable

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

 

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

 

Technical specifications

 

 
Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Parameters 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Insertion Loss(with connector)(dB) ≤7.4 ≤10.7 ≤13.7 ≤16.9 ≤21 ≤7.8 ≤11.5 ≤14.5 ≤17.7
Insertion Loss(W/O connector)(dB) ≤7.7 ≤11.2 ≤14.2 ≤17.5 ≤21.5 ≤8.3 ≤12 ≤15 ≤18.2
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.4 ≤1.9 ≤2.7 ≤1.7 ≤1.7 ≤2.2 ≤2.7
PDL(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.2 ≤0.4 ≤0.4 ≤0.4

Size(bare bype)

(H×W×L)(mm)

4×4×50 4×7×50 4×12×60 4×4×50 4×7×50
Return Loss(dB) >50
Directivity(dB) >55
Temperature Range(°C) -40~+75
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~+85

 

Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

 

Key Features

 

1) Low Insertion loss

 

2) Low PDL

 

3) Compact Design

 

4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity

 

5) Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

 

6) Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

 

7) High Reliability and Stability

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

Application

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

 

Packaging

 

1X8 ABS Coupler Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 2.0mm Cable SC APC PC UPC Connector

Contact Details
Han Xin Communications Limited

Contact Person: Doris

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)